Privacy policy

Gekorosso Srls, with its legal headquarters in via Campania 59 - 00187, Rome, Italy – provider of the services and activities available in the web site ECLEPTI.COM, may use the personal data, voluntarily provided by the User, as per the laws in force: Article 13 of Italian Law 196/2003.

Users are invited to visit this page periodically, for information according to updated laws and regulations.

Gekorosso Srls specifies that, while the use of personal data is necessary to execute the required services, Users are assured that the use of such data will not be used for profiling research, but solely to facilitate site management and the execution of orders.

Personal data, voluntarily provided by the User, will not be communicated nor sold to a third party.

All necessary information required in order for credit card payments and transactions to be processed (credit/debit card number, expiry date, security code) will be sent to our bank (specifically Intesa Sanpaolo) and fraud-monitoring team for authentication, via encrypted protocol, without any third party interference. This information will never be seen or stored for any purpose by Gekorosso Srls.

The security measures on our site are intended to help reduce the risk of unauthorized access or dispersion of data that may cause any personal risk to the security of our clients. For this reason, we suggest that site Users ensure the computer that they are using has up-to-date security software and is connected to the internet through a reputable and trusted service provider.

Gekorosso Srls has implemented security measures to protect the Users and their data entered. Despite their efforts, Gekorosso Srls cannot guarantee that these security measures will limit and exclude any and all risks of unauthorized access to this information. For this reason, we advise our Users to always navigate on the ECLEPTI website from a secure computer source with updated software that allows ample protection of sensitive data (anitvirus software) and that the Internet provider itself possesses safety requirements for the secure transmission of such data over the Internet.

Gekorosso Srls informs its Users are protected by Article 7 of the Italian Law n. 196/2003. Users can reserve the right to request the following information from Gekorosso Srls:

• the confirmation of the existence of personal data relative to the User
• the clear communication of the data together with their source
• the motives and the finality of their use

The request for the above information can be renewed with an interval of ninety days, except for the existence of justified motivations; the cancellation, the modification in anonymous format of all of the data in case of violation of laws, together with the data which is not used for the aims for which they were collected.

Cookie policy

Gekorosso Srls – registered office in Via Campania, 59 - 00187 Rome, Italy creator and promoter of the activities available on the site ECLEPTI.COM, reserves the right to use personal data, voluntarily provided by Users, in compliance with current regulations (Article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003). Users are invited to periodically visit this page to view updates and/or changes related to current legislation.

If you choose to use this website without blocking or disabling cookies or opting out of other technologies, you will indicate your consent to our use of these cookies. If you do not consent to the use of these technologies, please be sure to block or disable them using your browser settings.

What are cookies?

Cookies are small files that are sent to your browser and stored on your device when you visit a website like ECLEPTI.COM. Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer by websites that you visit. These text files can be read by these websites and help to identify you when you return to a website. Cookies can be “persistent” or “session” cookies. Persistent cookies remain on your computer when you have gone offline, while session cookies are deleted as soon as you close your web browser. There are two main kinds of cookies: session cookies and persistent cookies. Session cookies are deleted from your computer when you close your browser, whereas persistent cookies remain stored on your computer until deleted, or until they reach their expiry date.

Which cookies do we use?

Google Analytics
Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”), to help us see how our website is used. In doing so information about your use of our website, may be transmitted to Google and stored on servers in the United States. The data collected by Google Analytics is used to analyse how frequently the same people revisit the website, how the website is found (from advertising or referring websites), and which pages are most frequently viewed. This information is combined with data from thousands of other Users to create an overall picture of website use, and is never identified individually or personally and is not linked to any other information we store about you. For more information about cookies from Google, please see the privacy policy of Google:

Disabling cookies

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. Below are links to the 'Help' pages of major browsers which explain how you can do this:

Internet Explorer
Mozilla Firefox